Mary Chesebro Lee Detached Tent #23 Members and Ancestors

(Click on underscored ancestor name for biography)

Member Name Ancestor Service Record Installation
Karen Babler 2ndGreat Granddaughter of Ward S. Hutchins 13th Wisconsin Vol. Inf., Co. E 06/24/2014
Carol Ann Bakko 2nd Great Granddaughter of William W. Jones 203rd Pennsylvania Inf., Co. F Charter
Sandra Ann Behn 2nd Great Granddaughter of John A. Conklin 22nd Wisconsin Inf., Co. D Charter
Patricia Spicer Blackmer 2nd Great Granddaughter of William A. Hannahs 16th/97th Ohio Inf., Co. K/F Charter
Nancy Carol Braatz 2nd Great Granddaughter of Edward Mitchell 47th Wisconsin Inf., Co. B Charter
Jeanne Young Carter Great Granddaughter of Lorenzo Dow Young 54th Ohio Inf., Co. G/B   and   8th Iowa Cavalry, Co. K 07/01/2018
Kay Donna Clingman Great Granddaughter of William Blackmer 186th New York Inf., Co. H Charter
Tonya Lee Crowell 2nd Great Granddaughter of John B. Gould 104th New York Inf., Co. C/E Charter
Ann Marie Skora Day 3rd Great Granddaughter of Hiram Voorus 27th Wisconsin Inf., Co. F 09/18/2012
            also 3rd Great Granddaughter of Joseph H. Manning 62nd Massachusetts Inf., Co. E  
            and 4th Great Granddaughter of Joseph S. Manning 35th Massachusetts Inf., Co. I  
            and 3rd Great Granddaughter of Joseph Martin 5th New Hampshire Inf., Co. K/H  
Susan J. Fallon 3rd Great Granddaughter of Ludwig Charles Marks 18th Wisconsin Inf., Co. I Charter
Kathryn Fazel 2ndGreat Granddaughter of Ward S. Hutchins 13th Wisconsin Vol. Inf., Co. E 06/24/2014
Susan Fischbach 3rd Great Granddaughter of Edward Mitchell 47th Wisconsin Inf., Co. B Charter
Jordan Gilles 4thGreat Granddaughter of Isaac W. Kingsland 27th Wisconsin Inf., Co. C 11/01/2016
Barbara Hale 2nd Great Granddaughter of Peter Noblet 42nd Wisconsin Inf., Co. B 09/18/2012
Martha Ann Hay Great Granddaughter of William L. Lent 6th New York H.A., Co. C Charter
Helene Hurdis Great Granddaughter of Christian Schneider 27th Iowa Inf., Co. B Charter
Pamela Joy Johnson 2nd Great Granddaughter of William Blackmer 186th New York Inf., Co. H Charter
            also 2nd Great Granddaughter of Solomon France 147th Illinois Inf., Co. G  
            and 2nd Great Granddaughter of William Bryant Littell 31st Illinois Inf., Co. D  
Mary Jo Kara Great Granddaughter of William L. Lent 6th New York H.A., Co. C 04/23/2013
Amber Mae Lazzaroni 3rd Great Granddaughter of John B. Gould 104th New York Inf., Co. C/E Charter
Sandra Lehman 2nd Great Granddaughter of William Henry Wentz New York Regular Army, Musician, Co. E 01/01/2016
Judith Lucille Manning Great Granddaughter of John B. Gould 104th New York Inf., Co. C/E 01/01/2013
Ila June McErlean Great Granddaughter of Francis W. Travis 9th Light Artillery, Wisconsin Charter
            also Great Granddaughter of Hamilton S. Dalrymple 42nd Wisconsin Inf., Co. F  
            and Great Granddaughter of Benjamin F. Hayden 7th Wisconsin Inf., Co. F  
            and 2nd Great Granddaughter of John C. Pafford 43rd Wisconsin Inf., Co. H  
Patricia Ann Marsicano 2nd Great Granddaughter of Andrew F. Ruth 1st Artillery, Missouri, Co. A/I Charter
Michelle Savre Mickle 2nd Great Granddaughter of Arne (Andrew) Albertson 16th Wisconsin Inf., Co. G Charter
Rogene Moore 2nd Great Granddaughter of Simon H. Stockmeyer 34th Wisconsin Inf., Co. I 6/25/2016
Barbara Muschler 2ndGreat Granddaughter of Charles Choak 1st Wisconsin Inf., Co. C 11/01/2016
Susan Kay Petersen 3rd Great Granddaughter of John A. Conklin 22nd Wisconsin Inf., Co. D Charter
A.M. Shirley Peterson Great Granddaughter of Adolph Bremmer 8th Light Artillery, Wisconsin Charter
Kourtney Alyssa Rowe 4th Great Granddaughter of George D. Simmons 45th Regiment Co. D, PA 06/20/2013
Laura Heckel Rowe 3rd Great Granddaughter of George D. Simmons 45th Regiment Co. D, PA 06/05/2013
Laurie Nisja Shawhan Great Granddaughter of Edward Fitzgerald 45th Wisconsin Inf., Co. E  
Barbara Louise Shreves Great Granddaughter of Menzo Hone 5th Wisconsin Inf., Co. I Charter
Sherry Lyn Soukup 3rd Great Granddaughter of John A. Conklin 22nd Wisconsin Inf., Co. D Charter
Charlene Sue Staples 3rd Great Granddaughter of John Hicks 2nd Cavalry West Virginia, Co. I Charter
Sandra Lou Stratmeyer 2nd Great Granddaughter of Edward Mitchell 47th Wisconsin Inf., Co. B Charter
Barbara Ellen Stuerer 2nd Great Granddaughter of Amos Bigelow 26th Wisconsin Inf., Co. E 01/01/2013
            also 2nd Great Granddaughter of Charles A. Cooper 43rd Wisconsin Inf., Co. A  
Linda Tanner-Freitag 3rdGreat Granddaughter of John Clark Davis 16th Wisconsin Inf., Co. I 01/01/2016
            also 2ndGreat Granddaughter of William Franklin Rose 25th Wisconsin Inf., Co. B  
Marilyn Traver Great Granddaughter of Franklin Wilcox 6th Wisconsin Inf., Co. K 09/18/2012
            also Great Granddaughter of Edwin Z. Covey 2nd Wisconsin Cavalry, Co. B  
Beverly Uhl 2ndGreat Granddaughter of Ward S. Hutchins 13th Wisconsin Vol. Inf., Co. E 06/24/2014
Susan Schmidt Urbush 2nd Great Granddaughter of Carl J. Nielson (Nelson) 15th Wisconsin Inf., Co. F 07/01/2018
Justina Joyce Vickerman 3rd Great Granddaughter of Ralph Waterman Towne 111th Ohio Volunteer Inf., Co. G 11/27/2012
Pamela Ann Pella Wanasek Great Granddaughter of John B. Gould 104th New York Inf., Co. C/E 01/01/2013
Kathleen Janet Willemsen 2nd Great Granddaughter of Edward Mitchell 47th Wisconsin Inf., Co. B Charter
Mary Synneva Winchowky 2nd Great Granddaughter of William A. Hannahs 16th/97th Ohio Inf., Co. K/F Charter
Kaitland Rae Woelky 3rd Great Granddaughter of John B. Gould 104th New York Inf., Co. C/E Charter
Kelsea Mae Woelky 3rd Great Granddaughter of John B. Gould 104th New York Inf., Co. C/E Charter